Of Wolven Breed: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==Tracklist== | ==Tracklist== | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:5%;text-align:left;" | No. | |||
! style="width:90%;text-align:left;" | Title | |||
! style="width:5%;text-align:right;" | Length | |||
|- | |||
| 1. | |||
| "[[Full Moon Rising]]" - Darrow Chemical Company | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3:02 | |||
|- | |||
| 2. | |||
| [[For the Taste of Flesh]] - Sawtooth | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3:22 | |||
|- | |||
| 3. | |||
| [[My Neighbor is a Werewolf]] - Governor Grimm and the Ghastly Ghouls | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3:02 | |||
|- | |||
| 4. | |||
| [[Symphony of the Beast]] - Project Slime | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3:21 | |||
|- | |||
| 5. | |||
| [[Lycanthropus]] - Tommy Creep | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4:43 | |||
|- | |||
| 6. | |||
| [[Werewolves (Cavaverman song)|Werewolves]] - Cavaverman | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3:41 | |||
|- | |||
| 7. | |||
| [[The Werewolf of Waverley Road]] - Morbid3k | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3:33 | |||
|- | |||
| 8. | |||
| [[Stalk and Devour]] - [[Werewolves in Siberia]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2:50 | |||
|- | |||
| 9. | |||
| [[Shapeshifter (Rictus Grim song)|Shapeshifter]] - Rictus Grim | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4:19 | |||
|- | |||
| 10. | |||
| [[Sonata for a Werewolf]] - Mr. Hell | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3:24 | |||
|- | |||
| 11. | |||
| [[Dancing with Werewolves]] - 1mpulsive (ft. Hannibal Bateman) | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3:35 | |||
|- | |||
| 12. | |||
| [[Mark of the Werewolf]] - Murkbox | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3:19 | |||
|- | |||
| 13. | |||
| [[A Tale of Blue Moons]] - Megalixer | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3:11 | |||
|- | |||
| 14. | |||
| [[Howl to the Moon]] - The Bloodstrings | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3:29 | |||
|- | |||
| 15. | |||
| [[Hunt Is On]] - Tekaaa.Y (ft. Blue Reverend) | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4:17 | |||
|- | |||
| 16. | |||
| [[Full Moon Surf]] - Demoni | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3:47 | |||
|- | |||
| 17. | |||
| [[Wolfenkill]] - Vespar | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3:14 | |||
|- | |||
| 18. | |||
| [[The Daughter of a Werewolf]] - Ghoulshow | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3:31 | |||
|- | |||
| 19. | |||
| [[Transformation (song)|Transformation]] - Bad Whoremoans | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3:09 | |||
|- | |||
| 20. | |||
| [[Bad Moon (song)|Bad Moon]] - Sam Haynes | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3:11 | |||
|- | |||
| 21. | |||
| [[Carl the Metrosexual Werewolf]] - Dr. Hell | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3:40 | |||
|- | |||
| 22. | |||
| [[Dying Beast]] - Befrouns | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3:34 | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="3" style="text-align:right;" | Total length: 1:17:14 | |||
|} | |||
== References == | == References == | ||
<references/> | <references/> |
Revision as of 01:35, 11 December 2023
Of Wolven Breed
Compilation by Various
Released: 2014
This article is a stub. Please help expand the WereWiki by adding any new information to it!
Of Wolven Breed is a 2014 compilation album released by horror-themed UK label Graveyard Calling Horror Records. All proceeds were sent to the International Wolf Center.[1]
Tracklist
No. | Title | Length |
---|---|---|
1. | "Full Moon Rising" - Darrow Chemical Company | 3:02 |
2. | For the Taste of Flesh - Sawtooth | 3:22 |
3. | My Neighbor is a Werewolf - Governor Grimm and the Ghastly Ghouls | 3:02 |
4. | Symphony of the Beast - Project Slime | 3:21 |
5. | Lycanthropus - Tommy Creep | 4:43 |
6. | Werewolves - Cavaverman | 3:41 |
7. | The Werewolf of Waverley Road - Morbid3k | 3:33 |
8. | Stalk and Devour - Werewolves in Siberia | 2:50 |
9. | Shapeshifter - Rictus Grim | 4:19 |
10. | Sonata for a Werewolf - Mr. Hell | 3:24 |
11. | Dancing with Werewolves - 1mpulsive (ft. Hannibal Bateman) | 3:35 |
12. | Mark of the Werewolf - Murkbox | 3:19 |
13. | A Tale of Blue Moons - Megalixer | 3:11 |
14. | Howl to the Moon - The Bloodstrings | 3:29 |
15. | Hunt Is On - Tekaaa.Y (ft. Blue Reverend) | 4:17 |
16. | Full Moon Surf - Demoni | 3:47 |
17. | Wolfenkill - Vespar | 3:14 |
18. | The Daughter of a Werewolf - Ghoulshow | 3:31 |
19. | Transformation - Bad Whoremoans | 3:09 |
20. | Bad Moon - Sam Haynes | 3:11 |
21. | Carl the Metrosexual Werewolf - Dr. Hell | 3:40 |
22. | Dying Beast - Befrouns | 3:34 |
Total length: 1:17:14 |
References
- ↑ "Of Wolven Breed | Various Artists | Graveyard Calling Horror Records." Graveyard Calling Horror Records. Web. Retrieved Dec 10, 2023. Of Wolven Breed.