Of Wolven Breed: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
'''''Of Wolven Breed''''' is a 2014 compilation album released by horror-themed UK label Graveyard Calling Horror Records. All proceeds were sent to the International Wolf Center. | '''''Of Wolven Breed''''' is a 2014 compilation album released by horror-themed UK label Graveyard Calling Horror Records. All proceeds were sent to the International Wolf Center.<ref>"Of Wolven Breed | Various Artists | Graveyard Calling Horror Records." ''Graveyard Calling Horror Records.'' Web. Retrieved Dec 10, 2023. [https://graveyardcalling.bandcamp.com/album/of-wolven-breed Of Wolven Breed].</ref> | ||
==Tracklist== | ==Tracklist== | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:5%;text-align:left;" | No. | |||
! style="width:90%;text-align:left;" | Title | |||
! style="width:5%;text-align:right;" | Length | |||
|- | |||
| 1. | |||
| "[[Full Moon Rising]]" - Darrow Chemical Company | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3:02 | |||
|- | |||
| 2. | |||
| "[[For the Taste of Flesh]]" - Sawtooth | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3:22 | |||
|- | |||
| 3. | |||
| "[[My Neighbor is a Werewolf]]" - Governor Grimm and the Ghastly Ghouls | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3:02 | |||
|- | |||
| 4. | |||
| "[[Symphony of the Beast]]" - Project Slime | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3:21 | |||
|- | |||
| 5. | |||
| "[[Lycanthropus]]" - Tommy Creep | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4:43 | |||
|- | |||
| 6. | |||
| "[[Werewolves (Cavaverman song)|Werewolves]]" - Cavaverman | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3:41 | |||
|- | |||
| 7. | |||
| "[[The Werewolf of Waverley Road]]" - Morbid3k | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3:33 | |||
|- | |||
| 8. | |||
| "[[Stalk and Devour]]" - [[Werewolves in Siberia]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2:50 | |||
|- | |||
| 9. | |||
| "[[Shapeshifter (Rictus Grim song)|Shapeshifter]]" - Rictus Grim | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4:19 | |||
|- | |||
| 10. | |||
| "[[Sonata for a Werewolf]]" - Mr. Hell | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3:24 | |||
|- | |||
| 11. | |||
| "[[Dancing with Werewolves]]" - 1mpulsive (ft. Hannibal Bateman) | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3:35 | |||
|- | |||
| 12. | |||
| "[[Mark of the Werewolf]]" - Murkbox | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3:19 | |||
|- | |||
| 13. | |||
| "[[A Tale of Blue Moons]]" - Megalixer | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3:11 | |||
|- | |||
| 14. | |||
| "[[Howl to the Moon]]" - The Bloodstrings | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3:29 | |||
|- | |||
| 15. | |||
| "[[Hunt Is On]]" - Tekaaa.Y (ft. Blue Reverend) | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4:17 | |||
|- | |||
| 16. | |||
| "[[Full Moon Surf]]" - Demoni | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3:47 | |||
|- | |||
| 17. | |||
| "[[Wolfenkill]]" - Vespar | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3:14 | |||
|- | |||
| 18. | |||
| "[[The Daughter of a Werewolf]]" - Ghoulshow | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3:31 | |||
|- | |||
| 19. | |||
| "[[Transformation (song)|Transformation]]" - Bad Whoremoans | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3:09 | |||
|- | |||
| 20. | |||
| "[[Bad Moon (song)|Bad Moon]]" - Sam Haynes | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3:11 | |||
|- | |||
| 21. | |||
| "[[Carl the Metrosexual Werewolf]]" - Dr. Hell | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3:40 | |||
|- | |||
| 22. | |||
| "[[Dying Beast]]" - Befrouns | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3:34 | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="3" style="text-align:right;" | Total length: 1:17:14 | |||
|} | |||
== References == | |||
<references/> | |||
[[Category:2014 albums]] | |||
[[Category:Compilation albums]] |
Latest revision as of 02:40, 11 December 2023
Of Wolven Breed
Compilation by Various
Released: 2014
This article is a stub. Please help expand the WereWiki by adding any new information to it!
Of Wolven Breed is a 2014 compilation album released by horror-themed UK label Graveyard Calling Horror Records. All proceeds were sent to the International Wolf Center.[1]
Tracklist
No. | Title | Length |
---|---|---|
1. | "Full Moon Rising" - Darrow Chemical Company | 3:02 |
2. | "For the Taste of Flesh" - Sawtooth | 3:22 |
3. | "My Neighbor is a Werewolf" - Governor Grimm and the Ghastly Ghouls | 3:02 |
4. | "Symphony of the Beast" - Project Slime | 3:21 |
5. | "Lycanthropus" - Tommy Creep | 4:43 |
6. | "Werewolves" - Cavaverman | 3:41 |
7. | "The Werewolf of Waverley Road" - Morbid3k | 3:33 |
8. | "Stalk and Devour" - Werewolves in Siberia | 2:50 |
9. | "Shapeshifter" - Rictus Grim | 4:19 |
10. | "Sonata for a Werewolf" - Mr. Hell | 3:24 |
11. | "Dancing with Werewolves" - 1mpulsive (ft. Hannibal Bateman) | 3:35 |
12. | "Mark of the Werewolf" - Murkbox | 3:19 |
13. | "A Tale of Blue Moons" - Megalixer | 3:11 |
14. | "Howl to the Moon" - The Bloodstrings | 3:29 |
15. | "Hunt Is On" - Tekaaa.Y (ft. Blue Reverend) | 4:17 |
16. | "Full Moon Surf" - Demoni | 3:47 |
17. | "Wolfenkill" - Vespar | 3:14 |
18. | "The Daughter of a Werewolf" - Ghoulshow | 3:31 |
19. | "Transformation" - Bad Whoremoans | 3:09 |
20. | "Bad Moon" - Sam Haynes | 3:11 |
21. | "Carl the Metrosexual Werewolf" - Dr. Hell | 3:40 |
22. | "Dying Beast" - Befrouns | 3:34 |
Total length: 1:17:14 |
References
- ↑ "Of Wolven Breed | Various Artists | Graveyard Calling Horror Records." Graveyard Calling Horror Records. Web. Retrieved Dec 10, 2023. Of Wolven Breed.